TelefonBuchen
Diamond Travel Service Tyrol

Data privacy statement

Who are we?

The address of our website is https://wwwdiamond-travel.at

Data privacy

We have written this data privacy statement (published version of 16.01.2019-221084096) in order to explain to you what kinds of information we collect, how we use the data and what decisions you as a visitor to this website can make, in accordance with the regulations of the data privacy regulations of the EU 2016/679 and the Data Privacy Act (DSG).

Unfortunately, these explanations can sound rather technical. However, we have made great efforts to describe the matters as clearly and as simply as possible

Automatic data saving

Whenever you visit a website these days, certain information is automatically generated and saved, that includes visits to this website.

When you visit a website, as you are doing now for example, our web server (a computer on which the website is stored) automatically records such data as:
• the address (URL) of the websited which is called up;
• browser and browser version;
• the operating system being used;
• the address (URL) of the previously visited website (referal URL);
• the host name and IP address of the device which was doing the visit;
• date and time of day.

As a rule, web server log files are stored for two weeks and then automatically deleted. We do not pass on these data to any third parties; however, we cannot rule out that the data are examined in case of illegal usage or conduct. The legal situation is described in Article 6, Section 1f of the DSGVO laws (legality of processing) which defines what justified interest is, in order to enable the error-free operation of the website by recording web server log files.

Storing personal data

Personal data which you transmit to this website electronically, e.g. your name, email address, postal address or other personal data in the process of filling out a form or making a comment in a blog, are used by us at the moment of use and IP address only for the appropriate purpose, safely stored and not passed on to third parties.

We use your personal data solely for purposes of making contact with visitors who expressly desire such contact, together with the services and products which are offered on this website. We do not pass on your personal data to third parties without your express permission; however, we cannot rule out that the data are examined in case of an illegal action.

If you send us personal data via email, apart from this website, we cannot guarantee the safe and sure transmission – and thereby, the privacy – of your data. We therefore advise you to send us no intimate data via email which is not encoded.

The legal situation, according to Article 6, Section 1 a of the DSGVO laws (legality of processing) makes clear that approval of processing your data must be made by you. You can retract this approval at any time. A non-formal email is sufficient. You can find our contact data in the Legal Enclosures section.

Rights in accordance with Data Privacy Fundamental Rules

In accordance with the regulations of DSGVO laws and the Austrian Data Privacy Law (DSG) you are entitled to the following rights.

• Right of correction (Art. 16, DSGVO)
• Right of deletion (“Right to be forgotten”) (Article 17 DSGVO)
• Right to notification – duty to report in connection with correction or deletion of personal data or the limitation of processing (Art. 20 DSGVO)
• Right to data transmissability (Article 20 DSGVO)
• Right to contradict (Article 21, DSGVO)
• Right to a not exclusively automated processing, including profiling, and a decision not dependent entirely on such (Article 22 DSGVO)

If you believe that the processing of your data transgresses against these laws or that your data-privacy claims have been injured, you are permitted to complain at the authorities, which in Austria is the Data Protection Authority, with its website at https://www.dsb.gv.at/

TLS-Encoding with https

We use https and data which can be transmitted in the Internet via hack-proof methods (data protection via technological means), Article 25, Section 1 of the DSGVO. Through implementing TLS (Transport Layer Security), an encoded protocol ensuring safe and sure data transmission in the Internet, we can ensure the protection of your private data. You can recognize the use of this safety system of data transmission in the small lock-symbol at the upper left in the browser and the use of the scheme https (instead of http) as part of our Internet address.

Cookies

Our website uses HTTP cookies in order to store user-specific data.
A cookie is a small data package which is exchanged between web browser and web server, of no significance whatsoever for these two sources, and obtains significance only in web usage, e.g. at an online shop. It has, in principle, the identity of a virtual shopping basket.

There are two types of cookies: first-offerer cookies are generated by our website; third-offerer cookies are generated by other websites, e.g. Google Analytics.
Examples of cookie data:
• Name:  _ga
• Expiration date: 2 years
• Use: differentiating website visitors
• Example of value: GA1.2.1326744211.152221084096

Distinctions are drawn between three categories of cookies: absolutely necessary cookies to ensure basic functions of the website; functional cookies in order to ensure the purposes of the website are fulfilled; and target-oriented cookies in order to improve the user-experience.

We use cookies in order to make our website more user-friendly. Some cookies remain stored in your own device until you delete them. They enable us to recognize your browser when you next visit.

View cookie settings, delete cookies

If you would like to find out which cookies are being stored in your browser, or would like to change your cookie settings, or delete cookies, you can do this in your browser.

Safari: administering cookies and website data with Safari
Firefox: delete cookies to remove data which have deposited websited on your computer
Chrome: delete, activate and manage cookies in Chrome
Internet Explorer: delete and manage cookies

If you do not wish to store data from cookies, you can set your brower to inform you about cookies and permit it only in certain individual cases. You can delete cookies at any time which are in your computer, or deactivate them. The methods are different from browser to browser. Ideally, seek instructions in Google with the search term “delete cookies Chrome” or “deactivate cookies Chrome” in case you are using a Chrome browser. Or simply exchange the word Chrome with the name of your browser, e.g. Edge, Firefox, Safari.
If you do not permit us to use cookies in general, in other words, if you deactivate them with your browser settings, certain functions and pages will not function as expected.

Google Fonts Data Privacy Statement

We use Google Fonts of the Google Inc. company (1600 Amphitheatre Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA) on our website. The use of Google Fonts takes place without authentication and no cookies are sent to Google Fonts AP. In case you have an account at Google, no account data is transmitted to Google during your usage. Google records only use of CSS and the used Fonts and stores these data. For details on these and other questions, please consult https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq?tid=tid=221084096.

To find out what data are recorded by Google and what these data are used for, please consult:
https://www.google.com/intl/de/policies/privacy/

Google Analytics Data Privacy Statement

We use Google Analytics owned by the company Google LLC (1600 Amphitheatre Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA) on this website in order to statistically evaluate user data. Google Analytics uses target-oriented cookies for this purpose.

Cookies by Google Analytics

• _go
Expiration: 2 years
Use: differentiating among website users
Exemplary value: GA1.2.1326744211.
152221084096

• _gid
Expiration: 24 hours
Use: differentiating among website users
Exemplary value: GA1.2.1687193234.
152221084096

• -gat_gtag_UA_
Expiration: 1 minute
Use: to throttle demand rate. If Google Analytics is consulted via the Google Tag Manager, this cookie received the name _dc_gtm_.
Exemplary value: 1

For details on usage regulations and data privacy, please consult https://www.google.com/analytics/terms/de.html or https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=de.

Pseudonymisation

We strive, as is intended by the DSGVO laws, to improve our offerings and our website appearance. Since the private sphere is important to our users, user data are held under pseudonyms. The processing of the data ensues on the basis of legal regulations in accordance with Art. 96, sec. 3 TKG and Art. 6 EU-DSGVO, sec. 1, para a (permission) and/or f (justified interest) of the DSGVO laws.

Deactivating data recording by Google Analytics

With the help of a browser add-on to deactivate Google Analytics – Java Scipt (ga.js, analytics.js, dc.jc) website visitors can prevent Google Analytics from using your data.

You can prevent the recording of your data by the cookies and your use of them by Google, as well as the processing of these data by Google, by downloading the following available browser plug-in through this link and then installing it: https://tools.google.com/
dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de

Embedded Social Media Elements Data Privacy Statement

Our website elements of Social Media are bonded together with pictures, videos and texts.
By visiting pages which depict these elements, data from your browser is transferred to the respective Social Media service and stored there. We have no access to this data.
The following links take you to the pages of each respected Social Media service, where you will find the explanation of how these data are handled:

Instagram-data-privacy guidelines: https://help.instagram.com/519522125107875
For YouTube, the Google data privacy statement is valid: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=de
Facebook-data guidelines: https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy
Twitter data privacy guidelines: https://twitter.com/de/privacy

Facebook Data Privacy Statement

We use Facebook functions on this website, a Social Media service of the Facebook Ireland Ltd. company, 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbour, Dublin 2, Ireland.
What functions (social plug-ins) Facebook makes accessible can be read about at: https://developers.facebook.com/docs/plugins/

By visiting our website, information can be transmitted to Facebook. If you have a Facebook account, Facebook can allocate these data to your personal account. If you do not wish this to happen, please apply to Facebook.
The data privacy guidelines as to what informtion Facebook collects and how this information is used, can be read about at: https://www.facebook.com/policy.php.

Facebook-Pixel Data Privacy Statement

We used Facebook Pixel by Facebook on this website, a Social Media service of the Facebook Ireland Ltd. company, 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbour, Dublin 2, Ireland.

The code which is implemented on this page can evaluate the conduct of the visitor, which then is funneled to this website by a Facebook ad. This can be used for purposes of improvement of Facebook Ads and these data can be recorded and stored by Facebook. The recorded data are inaccesssible by us, usable only in the context of ads. Through the used of Facebook Pixel Codes, cookies are also set.

Through the use of Facebook Pixels, the visit of this website is registered at Facebook, so that visitors on Facebook receive suitable adverts. If you have a Facebook account and are registered, the visit to this website is allocated to your Facebook account.

As the Facebook Pixel is used for advertising campaigns can be discovered at https://www.facebook.com/business/learn/facebook-ads-pixel.

You can change the settings for advertisements in Facebook at https://www.facebook.com/ads/preferences/?entry_product=ad_settings_screen as long as you are registered on Facebook.

At http://www.youronlinechoices.com/de/praferenzmanagement/ you can change and manage your preferences with regard to used-based online advertisements. You can deactivate numerous service or product providers immediately or activate the settings for individual providers.

For more information regarding data guidelines of Facebook, please consult https://www.facebook.com/policy.php.

 

Quelle: Erstellt mit dem Impressum Generator von adsimple.at

Data privacy statement

Who are we?

The address of our website is https://wwwdiamond-travel.at

Data privacy

We have written this data privacy statement (published version of 16.01.2019-221084096) in order to explain to you what kinds of information we collect, how we use the data and what decisions you as a visitor to this website can make, in accordance with the regulations of the data privacy regulations of the EU 2016/679 and the Data Privacy Act (DSG).

Unfortunately, these explanations can sound rather technical. However, we have made great efforts to describe the matters as clearly and as simply as possible

Automatic data saving

Whenever you visit a website these days, certain information is automatically generated and saved, that includes visits to this website.

When you visit a website, as you are doing now for example, our web server (a computer on which the website is stored) automatically records such data as:
• the address (URL) of the websited which is called up;
• browser and browser version;
• the operating system being used;
• the address (URL) of the previously visited website (referal URL);
• the host name and IP address of the device which was doing the visit;
• date and time of day.

As a rule, web server log files are stored for two weeks and then automatically deleted. We do not pass on these data to any third parties; however, we cannot rule out that the data are examined in case of illegal usage or conduct. The legal situation is described in Article 6, Section 1f of the DSGVO laws (legality of processing) which defines what justified interest is, in order to enable the error-free operation of the website by recording web server log files.

Storing personal data

Personal data which you transmit to this website electronically, e.g. your name, email address, postal address or other personal data in the process of filling out a form or making a comment in a blog, are used by us at the moment of use and IP address only for the appropriate purpose, safely stored and not passed on to third parties.

We use your personal data solely for purposes of making contact with visitors who expressly desire such contact, together with the services and products which are offered on this website. We do not pass on your personal data to third parties without your express permission; however, we cannot rule out that the data are examined in case of an illegal action.

If you send us personal data via email, apart from this website, we cannot guarantee the safe and sure transmission – and thereby, the privacy – of your data. We therefore advise you to send us no intimate data via email which is not encoded.

The legal situation, according to Article 6, Section 1 a of the DSGVO laws (legality of processing) makes clear that approval of processing your data must be made by you. You can retract this approval at any time. A non-formal email is sufficient. You can find our contact data in the Legal Enclosures section.

Rights in accordance with Data Privacy Fundamental Rules

In accordance with the regulations of DSGVO laws and the Austrian Data Privacy Law (DSG) you are entitled to the following rights.

• Right of correction (Art. 16, DSGVO)
• Right of deletion (“Right to be forgotten”) (Article 17 DSGVO)
• Right to notification – duty to report in connection with correction or deletion of personal data or the limitation of processing (Art. 20 DSGVO)
• Right to data transmissability (Article 20 DSGVO)
• Right to contradict (Article 21, DSGVO)
• Right to a not exclusively automated processing, including profiling, and a decision not dependent entirely on such (Article 22 DSGVO)

If you believe that the processing of your data transgresses against these laws or that your data-privacy claims have been injured, you are permitted to complain at the authorities, which in Austria is the Data Protection Authority, with its website at https://www.dsb.gv.at/

TLS-Encoding with https

We use https and data which can be transmitted in the Internet via hack-proof methods (data protection via technological means), Article 25, Section 1 of the DSGVO. Through implementing TLS (Transport Layer Security), an encoded protocol ensuring safe and sure data transmission in the Internet, we can ensure the protection of your private data. You can recognize the use of this safety system of data transmission in the small lock-symbol at the upper left in the browser and the use of the scheme https (instead of http) as part of our Internet address.

Cookies

Our website uses HTTP cookies in order to store user-specific data.
A cookie is a small data package which is exchanged between web browser and web server, of no significance whatsoever for these two sources, and obtains significance only in web usage, e.g. at an online shop. It has, in principle, the identity of a virtual shopping basket.

There are two types of cookies: first-offerer cookies are generated by our website; third-offerer cookies are generated by other websites, e.g. Google Analytics.
Examples of cookie data:
• Name:  _ga
• Expiration date: 2 years
• Use: differentiating website visitors
• Example of value: GA1.2.1326744211.
152221084096

Distinctions are drawn between three categories of cookies: absolutely necessary cookies to ensure basic functions of the website; functional cookies in order to ensure the purposes of the website are fulfilled; and target-oriented cookies in order to improve the user-experience.

We use cookies in order to make our website more user-friendly. Some cookies remain stored in your own device until you delete them. They enable us to recognize your browser when you next visit.

View cookie settings, delete cookies

If you would like to find out which cookies are being stored in your browser, or would like to change your cookie settings, or delete cookies, you can do this in your browser.

Safari: administering cookies and website data with Safari
Firefox: delete cookies to remove data which have deposited websited on your computer
Chrome: delete, activate and manage cookies in Chrome
Internet Explorer: delete and manage cookies

If you do not wish to store data from cookies, you can set your brower to inform you about cookies and permit it only in certain individual cases. You can delete cookies at any time which are in your computer, or deactivate them. The methods are different from browser to browser. Ideally, seek instructions in Google with the search term “delete cookies Chrome” or “deactivate cookies Chrome” in case you are using a Chrome browser. Or simply exchange the word Chrome with the name of your browser, e.g. Edge, Firefox, Safari.
If you do not permit us to use cookies in general, in other words, if you deactivate them with your browser settings, certain functions and pages will not function as expected.

Google Fonts Data Privacy Statement

We use Google Fonts of the Google Inc. company (1600 Amphitheatre Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA) on our website. The use of Google Fonts takes place without authentication and no cookies are sent to Google Fonts AP. In case you have an account at Google, no account data is transmitted to Google during your usage. Google records only use of CSS and the used Fonts and stores these data. For details on these and other questions, please consult https://developers.google.com/
fonts/faq?tid=tid=221084096
.

To find out what data are recorded by Google and what these data are used for, please consult:
https://www.google.com/intl/de/
policies/privacy/

Google Analytics Data Privacy Statement

We use Google Analytics owned by the company Google LLC (1600 Amphitheatre Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA) on this website in order to statistically evaluate user data. Google Analytics uses target-oriented cookies for this purpose.

Cookies by Google Analytics

• _go
Expiration: 2 years
Use: differentiating among website users
Exemplary value: GA1.2.1326744211.
152221084096

• _gid
Expiration: 24 hours
Use: differentiating among website users
Exemplary value: GA1.2.1687193234.
152221084096

• -gat_gtag_UA_
Expiration: 1 minute
Use: to throttle demand rate. If Google Analytics is consulted via the Google Tag Manager, this cookie received the name _dc_gtm_.
Exemplary value: 1

For details on usage regulations and data privacy, please consult https://www.google.com/analytics/
terms/de.html
 or https://support.google.com/
analytics/answer/6004245?hl=de
.

Pseudonymisation

We strive, as is intended by the DSGVO laws, to improve our offerings and our website appearance. Since the private sphere is important to our users, user data are held under pseudonyms. The processing of the data ensues on the basis of legal regulations in accordance with Art. 96, sec. 3 TKG and Art. 6 EU-DSGVO, sec. 1, para a (permission) and/or f (justified interest) of the DSGVO laws.

Deactivating data recording by Google Analytics

With the help of a browser add-on to deactivate Google Analytics – Java Scipt (ga.js, analytics.js, dc.jc) website visitors can prevent Google Analytics from using your data.

You can prevent the recording of your data by the cookies and your use of them by Google, as well as the processing of these data by Google, by downloading the following available browser plug-in through this link and then installing it: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/
gaoptout?hl=de

Embedded Social Media Elements Data Privacy Statement

Our website elements of Social Media are bonded together with pictures, videos and texts.
By visiting pages which depict these elements, data from your browser is transferred to the respective Social Media service and stored there. We have no access to this data.
The following links take you to the pages of each respected Social Media service, where you will find the explanation of how these data are handled:

Instagram-data-privacy guidelines: https://help.instagram.
com/519522125107875

For YouTube, the Google data privacy statement is valid: https://policies.google.com/
privacy?hl=de

Facebook-data guidelines: https://www.facebook.
com/about/privacy

Twitter data privacy guidelines: https://twitter.com/de/
privacy

Facebook Data Privacy Statement

We use Facebook functions on this website, a Social Media service of the Facebook Ireland Ltd. company, 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbour, Dublin 2, Ireland.
What functions (social plug-ins) Facebook makes accessible can be read about at: https://developers.facebook.com/
docs/plugins/

By visiting our website, information can be transmitted to Facebook. If you have a Facebook account, Facebook can allocate these data to your personal account. If you do not wish this to happen, please apply to Facebook.
The data privacy guidelines as to what informtion Facebook collects and how this information is used, can be read about at: https://www.facebook.com/
policy.php
.

Facebook-Pixel Data Privacy Statement

We used Facebook Pixel by Facebook on this website, a Social Media service of the Facebook Ireland Ltd. company, 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbour, Dublin 2, Ireland.

The code which is implemented on this page can evaluate the conduct of the visitor, which then is funneled to this website by a Facebook ad. This can be used for purposes of improvement of Facebook Ads and these data can be recorded and stored by Facebook. The recorded data are inaccesssible by us, usable only in the context of ads. Through the used of Facebook Pixel Codes, cookies are also set.

Through the use of Facebook Pixels, the visit of this website is registered at Facebook, so that visitors on Facebook receive suitable adverts. If you have a Facebook account and are registered, the visit to this website is allocated to your Facebook account.

As the Facebook Pixel is used for advertising campaigns can be discovered at https://www.facebook.com/
business/learn/facebook-ads-pixel
.

You can change the settings for advertisements in Facebook at https://www.facebook.com/ads/
preferences/?entry_product=ad_settings_screen

as long as you are registered on Facebook.

At http://www.youronlinechoices.com/
de/praferenzmanagement/
you can change and manage your preferences with regard to used-based online advertisements. You can deactivate numerous service or product providers immediately or activate the settings for individual providers.

For more information regarding data guidelines of Facebook, please consult https://www.facebook.com/
policy.php
.

Quelle: Erstellt mit dem Impressum Generator von adsimple.at